Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Leadership

David Withun

Head of School

Michael Vicente

School Operations Manager

Kimberly Bolton

Dean of Curriculum and Instruction

Seth Boutin

Upper School Dean of Students

Jennifer Mills

Dean of Literacy

Iris Schwimmer

Dean of Teacher Development

Nikita Weatherspoon

Lower School Dean of Students

Operational Support

Kristen Atkins

Receptionist

Tony Atwell

Day Porter

Allison Eyer

Project Coordinator

Antonio Hale

Facilities Manager

Christina Joseph

Operations Specialist

Natasha Morrison

Health and Wellness Coordinator

Arthur Welcome

Day Porter

Vicky Wichael

Administrative Assistant

Academic Support

Danielle Crain

Director of Students of Services

Jennifer Jackson

School Counselor

Pamela Bell

In School Support Assistant

Antionette Hicks

Reading Interventionist

Courtney McGill

Speech Language Pathologist

Jordan Halperin

ESE Teacher

Andrew McLaughlin

ESE Teacher

Ra'Kell Base

Instructional Assistant

Claire Fiser

Instructional Assistant

Lia Negasi

Instructional Assistant

Sandra Orange

Instructional Assistant

Maya Stewart

Instructional Assistant

Jasmine Stewart-Lloyd

Instructional Assistant

Kindergarten

Wanda Brown

Instructional Assistant

Alyssa Donovan

Kindergarten Teacher

Hattie Goings

Kindergarten Teacher

Yakini Harris

Kindergarten Teacher

Gabriella Lupisella

Kindergarten Teacher

Dawn Tomlin

Kindergarten Teacher

Ra'Kell Base

Instructional Assistant

Lia Negasi

Instructional Assistant

First Grade

Darlene Butler

First Grade Teacher

Katherine Helms

First Grade Teacher

Greg Lichi

Second Grade Teacher

Julia Radney

First Grade Teacher

Erin Smith

First Grade Teacher

Taylor Troino

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Lindsey Dunbar

Second Grade Teacher

Nadia Hover

Second Grade Teacher

Ashly Isaacs

Second Grade Teacher

Durell Myers

Second Grade Teacher

Christina Perez

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Garrett Blankenship

Third Garde Teacher

Kizzie Griffin

Third Grade Teacher

Aimee Melton

Third Grade Teacher

Sherika Whitmore

Third Grade Teacher

Angela Williams

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Emma Jones

Fourth Grade Teacher

Wade Nelms

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tiffanie White

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

John Bullock

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ella Ciotti

Fifth Grade Teacher

Sarah Murray

Fifth Grade Teacher

Remy Van Nostrad

Fifth Grade Teacher

Daniel Wright

Fifth Grade Teacher

Upper School

Nick Barker

Literature Classroom Teacher

Alicyn Bradley

Math Classroom Teacher

Kimberly Callon

Literature Classroom Teacher

James Carter

Literature Classroom Teacher

Cassandra Fochtman

Science Classroom Teacher

Chase Norman

History Classroom Teacher

Dane Rawls

Science Classroom Teacher

Emily Reichenbach

Math Classroom Teacher

Rodrigo Salhuana

History Classroom Teacher

Maxwell Yoakum

Literature Classroom Teacher

Fine Arts and Languages

Jacob Bowe

Latin Teacher

Lydia Diggs

Spanish Teacher

Anna Floyd

Music Teacher

Karen Gonzalez

Spanish Teacher

Dalton Jones

Latin Teacher

Katherine Jones

Art Teacher

Charlotte Le Baron

Art Teacher

Matt Monroe

Music Teacher

Franklin Ratliff

Art Teacher

Dylan Staley

Music Teacher

Grace Walker

Music Teacher

Daniel Westfield

Art Teacher

Physical Education and Recreation

Yaranel Abreu

Physical Education Teacher

Kenneth Anderson

Physical Education Teacher

Ashley Gilhousen

Physical Education Teacher

Judah Lupisella

Physical Education Teacher

James Romero

P.E. Assistant

Catherine Rusch

P.E. Assistant

Pool Teachers

Jordan Wells

Pool Teacher

BASE

Ciara Winson

BASE Coordinator

Melinda Ross

BASE Supervisor

Chandria Carter

Before/After School Care Counselor

Jackeline Dinolis

Before/After School Care Counselor

Molly Jane Donovan

Before/After School Care Counselor

Natasha Morrison

BASE Counselor

Sandra Orange

BASE Counselor

Dasia Parker

Before/After School Care Counselor

Maya Stewart

BASE Counselor